Normatives

The characteristics of the product may vary, , since they will be adapted to the regulations applicable in each country..

 

1. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER.

The users, by marking the appropriate boxes and data entry fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or download forms submitted, specifically accept and freely and unequivocally, your data is necessary to fulfill your request, by the provider, is voluntary inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the responsible are true and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

Responsible expressly informs and assures users that their personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third parties, and always to conduct any transfer of personal data, the express consent previously asked, informed and unequivocal by Users. All requested information via the website are mandatory, as they are necessary to provide optimal service to the user. If they are not provided any data, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

 

2. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force protection of personal data, responsible is complying with all provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data responsibility, and obviously with the principles described in the article 5 the GDPR, by which are treated lawfully, fair and transparent in relation to the person concerned and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

Responsible warrants that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement security measures that establish the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users and communicated them to the right information so they can exercise.

 

Recognizes responsible for their holders the rights of intellectual property, not their mere mention or appearance on the website any rights or liability thereon, as nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by thereof.

To make any comments concerning possible breaches of intellectual property rights or industrial, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via email info@fervalle.com.

 

3. DISCLAIMER

Responsible disclaims any liability for the information posted on its website provided this information has been manipulated or introduced by a party external to it.

Use of Cookies

This web site may use techniques cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer accessing the page) to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the proper operation and display site. Cookies are used, in any case, temporary, the sole purpose of making more efficient navigation, and disappear when the user session. In no case, These cookies themselves provide personal data and not be used for collecting them.

By using cookies is also possible that the server where the web is to recognize the browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, permitiendo, por ejemplo, access to users who have previously registered to areas, servicios, promociones o concursos reservados exclusivamente a ellos sin tener que registrarse en cada visita. They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, controlar el progreso y número de entradas, etc, in these cases being dispensable but technically beneficial for the user cookies. This website does not install cookies dispensable without the prior consent of the user.

 

The user can configure your browser to be warned of the reception of cookies and prevent their installation on your computer. Por favor, see the instructions for your browser for more information.

 

Linking Policy

From the website, you may be redirected to third party content websites. Since responsible can not always control the contents posted by third parties on their respective websites, assumes no responsibility for such content. In any case, it shall promptly remove any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect to the website, putting the attention of the competent authorities the content in question.

The person responsible is not responsible for the content and information stored, including but not limited, forums, chats, generators blogs, comments, social networks or any other means that third parties independently publish content on the website responsible. But nevertheless, and in compliance with the provisions of Articles 11 y 16 the LSSICE, It is available to all users, authorities and security forces, working actively on the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking all content that might affect or violate national or international law, rights or morality and order.

public. In the event that the user considers that exists on the website any content that could be susceptible to this classification, are requested to notify immediately the website administrator.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. At first, proper operation can be ensured the 365 days of the year, 24 hours a day. But nevertheless, responsible does not rule out the possibility that there are certain programming errors, or which arises due to force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances make it impossible to access the website.

 

IP addresses

The web site servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a file server activity duly recorded that allows the subsequent processing of data in order to obtain statistical measurements that reveal the number of page impressions only, the number of visits to web servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

4. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or questions relating to this website or the activities developed therein, will apply Spanish law, to which the parties submit, It is competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising from or related to use the Courts which have establecedio home the owner of this website.